Sub-Committees: 2022-2023

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY: 2022-2023

Position Name Place Email
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Central Zone DR. MANISH BORASI Bhopal [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Eastern Zone DR. UTPAL BORA Guwahati [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Western Zone DR. AMOL ASHOK DESHMUKH Aurangabad [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Northern Zone DR. DEEPALI GUL Jalandhar [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Southern Zone DR. PRABBATHI LOKESWARA REDDY Tirupati [email protected]

ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER

Position Name Place Email
ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER DR. UDAYAN MAJUMDER Gomati [email protected]

Awards- Sub committee

Position Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. T.V. ASOKAN Chennai [email protected]
Convener DR. CHINTAN SOLANKI Ahmedabad [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ROOP CHAND SIDANA Sri Ganganagar [email protected]

CME- Sub committee

Position Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. P. S. V. N. SHARMA Manipal [email protected]
Convener DR. ABDUL MAJID Srinagar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. E. MOHANDAS Thrissur [email protected]
Chairperson DR. NIMESH G. DESAI New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. SUPRIYA AGARWAL Meerut [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

Constitution - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. RR GHOSH ROY Kolkata [email protected]
Chairperson DR. C.L. NARAYAN Gaya [email protected]
Convener DR. N.R.P. CHANDRA BALAJI Nellore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. LAXMI NARESH VADLAMANI Hyderabad [email protected]

MENTAL HOSPITALS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. SUDHIR KUMAR Agra [email protected]oo.com
Chairperson DR. AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN Ahmedabad [email protected]
Convener DR. T. SAGAR Thiruvananthapuram [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP KUMAR GOYAL Ludhiana [email protected]

ETHICS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. ROY ABRAHAM KALLIVAYALIL Kottayam [email protected]
Chairperson DR. KURUVILLA THOMAS Kochi [email protected]
Convener DR. SANJAY GARG Kolkata [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ROOP CHAND SIDANA Sri Ganganagar [email protected]

JOURNAL - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. RAJESH SAGAR New Delhi [email protected]
Chairperson DR. OM PRAKASH SINGH Kolkata [email protected]
Convener DR. SAMIR KR PRAHARAJ Manipal [email protected]

IPS COURSE & CERTIFICATION – Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. BN GANGADHAR Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. VIKAS MENON Pondicherry [email protected]
Coordinator DR. NISHANT GOYAL Ranchi [email protected]
Members DR. ATUL AMBEKAR New Delhi [email protected]
Members DR. BASUDEB DAS Ranchi [email protected]
Members DR. DEBASISH BASU Chandigarh [email protected]
Members DR. M.V. ASHOK Bangalore [email protected]
Members DR. MALAY DAVE Mumbai [email protected]
Members DR. NARESH NEBHINANI Jodhpur [email protected]
Members DR. NAVEN KUMAR C. Bangalore [email protected]
Members DR. RAJARSHI NEOGI Kolkata [email protected]
Members DR. SAILENDRA KUMAR DEURI Tezpur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

MEMBERSHIP - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. TOPHAN PATI Cuttack [email protected]
Convener DR. DHANANJAY V. ASHTURKAR Pune [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARAG S. SHAH Surat [email protected]

PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. SUNIL MITTAL New Delhi [email protected]
Chairperson DR. DINESH KUMAR KATARIA New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. PANKAJ KUMAR New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

WEBSITE - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. KOUSHIK SINHA DEB New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. VIJAY KRISHNAN Dehradun [email protected]
Member DR. PREETHY KATHIRESAN Jodhpur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

PG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. P K DALAL Lucknow [email protected]
Chairperson DR. HENAL SHAH Mumbai [email protected]
Convener DR. AJAY BAKHLA Ranchi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]

UG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. RASHMIN M. CHOLERA Mumbai [email protected]
Chairperson DR. MANOJ KUMAR SAHU Raipur [email protected]
Convener DR. IMON PAUL Durgapur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ADARSH TRIPATHI Lucknow [email protected]

FINANCE - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. PONNUDURAI R. Chennai [email protected]
Chairperson DR. MAHESH R GOWDA Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. MANMEET SINGH Jammu [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. M. ALEEM SIDDIQUI Lucknow [email protected]

PUBLICATION - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. MRUGESH VAISHNAV Ahmedabad [email protected]
Chairperson DR. ANIL KAKUNJE Mangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. DIPAYAN SARKAR Agartala [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUJIT SARKHEL Kolkata [email protected]

RESEARCH, EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION- Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. AJIT AVASTHI Chandigarh [email protected]
Chairperson DR. Y C JANARDHAN REDDY Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRABORTY Kalyani [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

SOCIAL SECURITY - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. MUKESH P. JAGIWALA Surat [email protected]
Chairperson DR. SUDARSHAN KUNJAN Idukki [email protected]
Convener DR. ARUN KHATRI Jamnagar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. JAISUKH MAGANLAL PARMAR Valsad [email protected]

IPS HEAD QUARTERS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. RAJESH RASTOGI New Delhi [email protected]
Chairperson DR. BRAHMADEEP SINDHU Gurgaon [email protected]
Convener DR. RAJEEV RANJAN Patna [email protected]
Co-Convener DR. DESIREE SAIMBI New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. (SURG CDR) K.K. MISHRA Sevagram [email protected]

SAARC AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. UC GARG Agra [email protected]
Chairperson DR. VARGHESE P PUNNOOSE Kottayam [email protected]
Convener DR. PRASANTA KUMAR MOHAPATRA Bhubaneswar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. VIVEK KIRPEKAR Nagpur [email protected]il.com
Chairperson DR. SONA KAKAR Secunderabad [email protected]
Convener DR. SUKHADA ABHIRAM Pune [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARAG S. SHAH Surat [email protected]

PHYSICAL TREATMENT - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. VINOD KUMAR SINHA Ranchi [email protected]
Chairperson DR. NAND KUMAR New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. JAYAPRAKASH RUSELL RAVAN Bhubaneswar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SAMRAT KAR Cuttack [email protected]

MEDIA RELATIONS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. MANILAL GADA Mumbai [email protected]
Chairperson DR. MANASWI GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Convener DR. MINHAJZAFER MUSHTAQUE ALI NASIRABADI Hyderabad [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ADARSH TRIPATHI Lucknow [email protected]

NGO COORDINATION - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. PRABIR PAUL Kolkata [email protected]
Chairperson DR. G. SWAMINATHAN Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. SHERYL RACHEL JOHN PALLICKALETH Navi Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. JAISUKH MAGANLAL PARMAR Valsad [email protected]

YOUNG PSYCHIATRISTS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. SRIKUMAR MUKHERJEE Kolkata [email protected]
Chairperson DR. ANITA GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Convener DR. DHRUV PARMAR Valsad [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. BHAVESHKUMAR LAKDAWALA Ahmedabad [email protected]

CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINES - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. SHIV GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Convener DR. JAHNAVE SHIREESH KEDARE Mumbai [email protected]
Convener DR. SIDDHARTH SARKAR New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

DIGITAL MENTAL HEALTH – Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. ABHAY MATKAR Hubli [email protected]
Chairperson DR. SANDEEP VOHRA New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. MILAN BALAKRISHNAN Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]

PUBLIC EDUCATION & AWARENESS - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. VIDYA DHAR MEEL Sikar [email protected]
Chairperson DR. LAXMI KANT RATHI Amravati [email protected]
Convener DR. PHANI KANTH RAMMURTHY K. Hyderabad [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

PATIENTS PROTECTION - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. RAMA REDDY KARRI Rajahmundry [email protected]
Chairperson DR. UDAY KUMAR SINHA Dehrionsone [email protected]
Convener DR. B. J. P. MALLIKA Visakhapatnam [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

LEGAL - Sub Committee

Position Name Place Email
Advisor DR. G. BHAGYA RAO Visakhapatnam [email protected]
Chairperson DR. RAVEESH B.N. Mysore [email protected]
Convener DR. VIDHUKUMAR KARUNAKARAN Pattom [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUJIT SARKHEL Kolkata [email protected]

Archive of Past IPS Committees

IPS Subcommittees: 2021-2022

Sub-Committees: 2021-2022

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY: 2021-2022

Post Name Place Email
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY - Central Zone DR. ABHINAV TANDON Allahabad [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY - Eastern Zone DR. SUVENDU NARAYAN MISHRA Bhubaneswar [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY - Western Zone DR. KRISHNA KADAM Pune [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY - Northern Zone DR. NAVENDU GAUR Ajmer [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY - Southern Zone DR. VISHAL AKULA Nizamabad [email protected]

ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER

Post Name Place Email
ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER DR. ASHRUMOCHAN SAHOO Cuttack [email protected]

Awards- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. (BRIG) M.S.V.K. RAJU Pune [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ASHOK TRIVEDI Bhilai [email protected]
Convener DR. ABHAY DEY Howrah [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. AMRIT PATTOJOSHI Bhubaneswar [email protected]

CME- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. VIHANG VAHIA Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH KUMAR Patna [email protected]
Convener DR. DIPAYAN SARKAR Agartala [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

ETHICS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. KURUVILLA THOMAS Kochi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VIJAY A. NAGECHA Rajkot [email protected]
Convener DR. PRASANTA KUMAR MOHAPATRA Bhubaneswar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. BHARAT SINGH SHEKHAWAT Kota [email protected]

JOURNAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. O.P. SINGH Kolkata [email protected] 9434013231
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH SAGAR New Delhi [email protected] 9868397136
Convener DR. SAMIR KR PRAHARAJ Manipal [email protected] 8971026304

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAJESH NAGPAL Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JOHANN PHILIP Vyttila [email protected]
Convener DR. SUPRIYA AGARWAL Meerut [email protected]
Advisor DR. E. MOHANDAS Thrissur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

Constitution - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RR GHOSH ROY Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. C.L. NARAYAN Gaya [email protected]
Convener DR. KADIVETI UDAYA KUMAR Nellore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SURESH KUMAR GUNAPALLI Visakhapatnam [email protected]

MENTAL HOSPITALS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAMGULAM Indore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN Ahmedabad [email protected]
Convener DR. SHANTANU DE Siliguri [email protected]
Advisor DR. G. BHAGYA RAO Visakhapatnam [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARSHOTAM DASS GARG Amritsar [email protected]

MEMBERSHIP - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. TOPHAN PATI Cuttack [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. DEEPAK RATHOD Kalyan [email protected]
Convener DR. SHIVANANDA MANOHAR J. Mysore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. AMRIT PATTOJOSHI Bhubaneswar [email protected]

PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. N.G. DESAI New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. OM PRAKASH New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. DEEPAK RAHEJA New Delhi [email protected]
Advisor DR. SUNIL MITTAL New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

PG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. HENAL SHAH Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. AJAY BAKHLA Ranchi [email protected]
Convener DR. ARSHAD HUSSAIN Srinagar [email protected]
Advisor DR. TP SUDHAKAR Tirupati [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]

UG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAVI GUPTA Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VINAY H.R. Mandya [email protected]
Convener DR. PRIYA SREEDHARAN Bangalore [email protected]
Advisor DR. ANIL NISCHAL Lucknow [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ADARSH TRIPATHI Lucknow [email protected]

FINANCE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. UDAY KUMAR SINHA Dehrionsone [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ASHISH SRIVASTAVA Panaji [email protected]
Convener DR. MANMEET SINGH Jammu [email protected]
Advisor DR. PONNUDURAI R. Chennai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. KSHIROD KUMAR MISHRA Sevagram [email protected]

PUBLICATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ARABINDA BRAHMA Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. GEORGE REDDY Secunderabad [email protected]
Convener DR. NAREN P. RAO Kolar [email protected]
Advisor DR. P K SINGH Patna [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. VINAY KUMAR Patna [email protected]

WEBSITE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. KOUSHIK SINHA DEB New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SABYASACHI MITRA Kolkata [email protected]
Convener DR. RAHUL GANESH Tirunelveli [email protected]
Advisor DR. T. SUDHIR Bokaro [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

RESEARCH, EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION- Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. AJIT AVASTHI Chandigarh [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. Y C JANARDHAN REDDY Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRABORTY Kalyani [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

SOCIAL SECURITY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ANAND K. HANDIGOL Dharwad [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ARUN KHATRI Jamnagar [email protected]
Convener DR. BIMAL TAMAKUWALA Surat [email protected]
Advisor DR. SARVESH CHANDRA Bareilly [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. MUKESH P. JAGIWALA Surat [email protected]

IPS HEAD QUARTERS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. BRAHMADEEP SINDHU Gurgaon [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VISHAL CHHABRA New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. DESIREE SAIMBI Lucknow [email protected]
Advisor DR. VIKAS JAIN New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. KAUSHIK CHATTERJEE Pune [email protected]

SAARC AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. PORANDLA KISHAN Karimnagar [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VK ARVIND Madurai [email protected]
Convener DR. ROSHAN KHANANDE Ranchi [email protected]
Advisor DR. R K MAHENDRU Kanpur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

PHYSICAL TREATMENT - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. NAND KUMAR New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SHUBH MOHAN SINGH Chandigarh [email protected]
Convener DR. URVAKHSH MEHTA Bangalore [email protected]
Advisor DR. SOUMITRA GHOSH Dibrugarh [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. BHAVESHKUMAR LAKDAWALA Ahmedabad [email protected]

PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. VIVEK KIRPEKAR Nagpur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SONA KAKAR Secunderabad [email protected]
Convener DR. PRATHAMA GUHA CHAUDHURI Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. R. RAGURAM Bangalore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARAG S. SHAH Surat [email protected]

PUBLIC EDUCATION & AWARENESS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. PN SHUKLA Raipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. BIJOY CHOUDHURI Guwahati [email protected]
Convener DR. PHANI KANTH RAMMURTHY K. Hyderabad [email protected]
Advisor DR. Y. A. MATCHESWALLA Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RUMA BHATTACHARYA Bhopal [email protected]

MEDIA & MENTAL HEALTH - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. MANASWI GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. PUNEET KATHURIA Ludhiana [email protected]
Convener DR. MINHAJZAFER MUSHTAQUE ALI NASIRABADI Hyderabad [email protected]
Advisor DR. HARISH SHETTY Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SAMRAT KAR Cuttack [email protected]

NGOS / PATIENTS’ CARERS’ GROUPS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. AMARNATH MALLIK Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. G. SWAMINATHAN Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. SHERYL RACHEL JOHN PALLICKALETH Navi Mumbai [email protected]
Advisor DR. HEMENDRA RAM PHOOKUN Guwahati [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. VISHAL INDLA Vijayawada [email protected]

YOUNG PSYCHIATRISTS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ANITA GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JISHNU BHATTACHARYA Howrah [email protected]
Convener DR. DHRUV PARMAR Valsad [email protected]
Advisor DR. RUPINDER KAPUR Phagwara [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SAMRAT KAR Cuttack [email protected]

LEGAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAVEESH B.N. Mysore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. GVS MURTHY Visakhapatnam [email protected]
Convener DR. ANJAN BORAL Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. RAMA REDDY KARRI Rajahmundry [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SURESH KUMAR GUNAPALLI Visakhapatnam [email protected]

CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINES - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. SHIV GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JAHNAVE SHIREESH KEDARE Mumbai [email protected]
Convener DR. SIDDHARTH SARKAR New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

IPS COURSE & CERTIFICATION – Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Cordinator DR. M. ALEEM SIDDIQUI Lucknow [email protected]
Convener DR. VIKAS MENON Pondicherry [email protected]
Member DR. ATUL AMBEKAR New Delhi [email protected]
Member DR. BASUDEB DAS Ranchi [email protected]
Member DR. BHASKAR MUKHERJEE West Bengal [email protected]
Member DR. NAVEN KUMAR C. Bangalore [email protected]
Member DR. DEBASISH BASU Chandigarh [email protected]
Member DR. M.V. ASHOK Bangalore [email protected]
Member DR. MALAY DAVE Mumbai [email protected]
Member DR. RAJARSHI NEOGI Kolkata [email protected]
Member DR. SAILENDRA KUMAR DEURI Tezpur [email protected]
Advisor DR. BN GANGADHAR Bangalore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

DIGITAL MENTAL HEALTH – Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. SANDEEP VOHRA New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VIKAS THANVI Rajasthan [email protected]
Convener DR. ERA DUTTA Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. MANILAL GADA Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]