Sub-Committees: 2021-2022

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY: 2021-2022

Post Name Place Email
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Central Zone DR. ABHINAV TANDON Allahabad [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Eastern Zone DR. SUVENDU NARAYAN MISHRA Bhubaneswar [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Western Zone DR. KRISHNA KADAM Pune [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Northern Zone DR. NAVENDU GAUR Ajmer [email protected]
ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY – Southern Zone DR. VISHAL AKULA Nizamabad [email protected]

ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER

Post Name Place Email
ASSISTANT HON. TREASURER DR. ASHRUMOCHAN SAHOO Cuttack [email protected]

Awards- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. (BRIG) M.S.V.K. RAJU Pune [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ASHOK TRIVEDI Bhilai [email protected]
Convener DR. ABHAY DEY Howrah [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. AMRIT PATTOJOSHI Bhubaneswar [email protected]om

CME- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. VIHANG VAHIA Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH KUMAR Patna [email protected]
Convener DR. DIPAYAN SARKAR Agartala [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

ETHICS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. KURUVILLA THOMAS Kochi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VIJAY A. NAGECHA Rajkot [email protected]
Convener DR. PRASANTA KUMAR MOHAPATRA Bhubaneswar [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. BHARAT SINGH SHEKHAWAT Kota [email protected]

JOURNAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. O.P. SINGH Kolkata [email protected] 9434013231
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH SAGAR New Delhi [email protected] 9868397136
Convener DR. SAMIR KR PRAHARAJ Manipal [email protected] 8971026304

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAJESH NAGPAL Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JOHANN PHILIP Vyttila [email protected]
Convener DR. SUPRIYA AGARWAL Meerut [email protected]
Advisor DR. E. MOHANDAS Thrissur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

Constitution - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RR GHOSH ROY Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. C.L. NARAYAN Gaya [email protected]
Convener DR. KADIVETI UDAYA KUMAR Nellore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SURESH KUMAR GUNAPALLI Visakhapatnam [email protected]

MENTAL HOSPITALS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAMGULAM Indore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN Ahmedabad [email protected]
Convener DR. SHANTANU DE Siliguri [email protected]
Advisor DR. G. BHAGYA RAO Visakhapatnam [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARSHOTAM DASS GARG Amritsar [email protected]

MEMBERSHIP - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. TOPHAN PATI Cuttack [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. DEEPAK RATHOD Kalyan [email protected]
Convener DR. SHIVANANDA MANOHAR J. Mysore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. AMRIT PATTOJOSHI Bhubaneswar [email protected]

PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. N.G. DESAI New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. OM PRAKASH New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. DEEPAK RAHEJA New Delhi [email protected]
Advisor DR. SUNIL MITTAL New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

PG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. HENAL SHAH Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. AJAY BAKHLA Ranchi [email protected]
Convener DR. ARSHAD HUSSAIN Srinagar [email protected]
Advisor DR. TP SUDHAKAR Tirupati [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]

UG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAVI GUPTA Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VINAY H.R. Mandya [email protected]
Convener DR. PRIYA SREEDHARAN Bangalore [email protected]
Advisor DR. ANIL NISCHAL Lucknow [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ADARSH TRIPATHI Lucknow [email protected]

FINANCE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. UDAY KUMAR SINHA Dehrionsone [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ASHISH SRIVASTAVA Panaji [email protected]
Convener DR. MANMEET SINGH Jammu [email protected]
Advisor DR. PONNUDURAI R. Chennai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. KSHIROD KUMAR MISHRA Sevagram [email protected]

PUBLICATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ARABINDA BRAHMA Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. GEORGE REDDY Secunderabad [email protected]
Convener DR. NAREN P. RAO Kolar [email protected]
Advisor DR. P K SINGH Patna [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. VINAY KUMAR Patna [email protected]

WEBSITE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. KOUSHIK SINHA DEB New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SABYASACHI MITRA Kolkata [email protected]
Convener DR. RAHUL GANESH Tirunelveli [email protected]
Advisor DR. T. SUDHIR Bokaro [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

RESEARCH, EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION- Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. AJIT AVASTHI Chandigarh [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. Y C JANARDHAN REDDY Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRABORTY Kalyani [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

SOCIAL SECURITY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ANAND K. HANDIGOL Dharwad [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. ARUN KHATRI Jamnagar [email protected]
Convener DR. BIMAL TAMAKUWALA Surat [email protected]
Advisor DR. SARVESH CHANDRA Bareilly [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. MUKESH P. JAGIWALA Surat [email protected]

IPS HEAD QUARTERS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. BRAHMADEEP SINDHU Gurgaon [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VISHAL CHHABRA New Delhi [email protected]
Convener DR. DESIREE SAIMBI Lucknow [email protected]
Advisor DR. VIKAS JAIN New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. KAUSHIK CHATTERJEE Pune [email protected]

SAARC AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. PORANDLA KISHAN Karimnagar [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VK ARVIND Madurai [email protected]
Convener DR. ROSHAN KHANANDE Ranchi [email protected]
Advisor DR. R K MAHENDRU Kanpur [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANJAY GUPTA Varanasi [email protected]

PHYSICAL TREATMENT - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. NAND KUMAR New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SHUBH MOHAN SINGH Chandigarh [email protected]
Convener DR. URVAKHSH MEHTA Bangalore [email protected]
Advisor DR. SOUMITRA GHOSH Dibrugarh [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. BHAVESHKUMAR LAKDAWALA Ahmedabad [email protected]

PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. VIVEK KIRPEKAR Nagpur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. SONA KAKAR Secunderabad [email protected]gmail.com
Convener DR. PRATHAMA GUHA CHAUDHURI Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. R. RAGURAM Bangalore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. PARAG S. SHAH Surat [email protected]

PUBLIC EDUCATION & AWARENESS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. PN SHUKLA Raipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. BIJOY CHOUDHURI Guwahati [email protected]
Convener DR. PHANI KANTH RAMMURTHY K. Hyderabad [email protected]
Advisor DR. Y. A. MATCHESWALLA Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. RUMA BHATTACHARYA Bhopal [email protected]

MEDIA & MENTAL HEALTH - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. MANASWI GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. PUNEET KATHURIA Ludhiana [email protected]
Convener DR. MINHAJZAFER MUSHTAQUE ALI NASIRABADI Hyderabad [email protected]
Advisor DR. HARISH SHETTY Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SAMRAT KAR Cuttack [email protected]

NGOS / PATIENTS’ CARERS’ GROUPS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. AMARNATH MALLIK Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. G. SWAMINATHAN Bangalore [email protected]
Convener DR. SHERYL RACHEL JOHN PALLICKALETH Navi Mumbai [email protected]
Advisor DR. HEMENDRA RAM PHOOKUN Guwahati [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. VISHAL INDLA Vijayawada [email protected]

YOUNG PSYCHIATRISTS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. ANITA GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JISHNU BHATTACHARYA Howrah [email protected]
Convener DR. DHRUV PARMAR Valsad [email protected]
Advisor DR. RUPINDER KAPUR Phagwara [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SAMRAT KAR Cuttack [email protected]

LEGAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. RAVEESH B.N. Mysore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. GVS MURTHY Visakhapatnam [email protected]
Convener DR. ANJAN BORAL Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. RAMA REDDY KARRI Rajahmundry [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SURESH KUMAR GUNAPALLI Visakhapatnam [email protected]

CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINES - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. SHIV GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. JAHNAVE SHIREESH KEDARE Mumbai [email protected]
Convener DR. SIDDHARTH SARKAR New Delhi [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected]

IPS COURSE & CERTIFICATION – Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Cordinator DR. M. ALEEM SIDDIQUI Lucknow [email protected]
Convener DR. VIKAS MENON Pondicherry [email protected]
Member DR. ATUL AMBEKAR New Delhi [email protected]
Member DR. BASUDEB DAS Ranchi [email protected]
Member DR. BHASKAR MUKHERJEE West Bengal [email protected]
Member DR. NAVEN KUMAR C. Bangalore [email protected]
Member DR. DEBASISH BASU Chandigarh [email protected]
Member DR. M.V. ASHOK Bangalore [email protected]
Member DR. MALAY DAVE Mumbai [email protected]
Member DR. RAJARSHI NEOGI Kolkata [email protected]
Member DR. SAILENDRA KUMAR DEURI Tezpur [email protected]
Advisor DR. BN GANGADHAR Bangalore [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. ALKA A. SUBRAMANYAM Mumbai [email protected]

DIGITAL MENTAL HEALTH – Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email
Chairperson DR. SANDEEP VOHRA New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson DR. VIKAS THANVI Rajasthan [email protected]
Convener DR. ERA DUTTA Kolkata [email protected]
Advisor DR. MANILAL GADA Mumbai [email protected]
EC Coordinator DR. SUDHIR BHAVE Nagpur [email protected]

Archive of Past IPS Committees

IPS Subcommittees: 2020-2021

ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY

Zone Name Place Email Mobile
Central Zone DR. GANESH SHANKAR Kanpur [email protected] 8090281929
Eastern Zone DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected] 9433053389
Western Zone DR. KRISHNA KADAM Pune [email protected] 9890090042
Northern Zone DR. NAVENDU GAUR Ajmer [email protected] 9351547184
Southern Zone DR. MAHESH R GOWDA Bangalore [email protected] 9845134915

Awards- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. (BRIG) M.S.V.K. RAJU Pune [email protected] 9890419481
Co-Chairperson DR. ASHOK TRIVEDI Bhilai [email protected] 9826582343
Convener DR. AJIT SIDANA Chandigarh [email protected] 9876521614

CME- Sub committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. DEBASISH BASU Chandigarh [email protected] 9876826618
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH KUMAR Ghaziabad [email protected] 9871554629
Convener DR. RAJARSHI NEOGI Kolkata [email protected] 9830377043

ETHICS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. SARVESH CHANDRA Bareilly [email protected] 9410655794
Co-Chairperson DR. KURUVILLA THOMAS Kochi [email protected] 9846022631
Convener DR. ABIR MUKHERJEE Kolkata [email protected] 9007008971

JOURNAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. O.P. SINGH Kolkata [email protected]ail.com 9434013231
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH SAGAR New Delhi [email protected] 9868397136
Convener DR. SAMIR KR PRAHARAJ Manipal [email protected] 8971026304

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. VIHANG VAHIA Mumbai [email protected] 9821284555
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJIV GUPTA Haryana [email protected] 9896173836
Convener DR. RUMA BHATTACHARYYA Bhopal [email protected] 9826047999

Constitution - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. RR GHOSH ROY Kolkata [email protected] 9830055335
Co-Chairperson DR. C.L. NARAYAN Gaya [email protected] 9431223370
Convener DR. SEBIND KUMAR Palarivattom [email protected] 9745145350

MENTAL HOSPITALS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. SUDHIR KUMAR Agra [email protected] 9412255889
Co-Chairperson DR. RAMGULAM Indore [email protected] 9826052866
Convener DR. KANGKAN PATHAK Tezpur [email protected] 9435080693

MEMBERSHIP - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. TOPHAN PATI Cuttack [email protected] 9437064922
Co-Chairperson DR. PORANDLA KISHAN Karimnagar [email protected] 9849059180
Convener DR. DEEPAK RATHOD Kalyan [email protected] 9324765206

PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. N K BOHRA New Delhi [email protected] 9811116980
Co-Chairperson DR. SUNIL MITTAL New Delhi [email protected] 9811080262
Convener DR. DEEPAK RAHEJA New Delhi [email protected] 9810212377

PG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. TP SUDHAKAR Tirupati [email protected] 9849047503
Co-Chairperson DR. HENAL SHAH Mumbai [email protected] 9323193505
Convener DR. MALAY DAVE Mumbai [email protected] 9821293616
Member DR. BHASKAR MUKHARJEE Howrah [email protected] 9435114772
Member DR. RAJESH RAMAN Mysuru [email protected] 9880026214

UG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. ANIL NISCHAL Lucknow [email protected] 9935719000
Co-Chairperson DR. RAVI GUPTA Jaipur [email protected] 9458942135
Convener DR. VINAY H.R. Mandya [email protected] 8904093422
Member DR. PRIYA SREEDHARAN Bangalore [email protected] 9916043454

FINANCE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. PONNUDURAI R. Chennai [email protected] 9840013174
Co-Chairperson DR. ARUN KHATRI Jamnagar [email protected] 9825362173
Convener DR. SANJAY GARG Kolkata [email protected] 8961561392

PUBLICATION - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. P K SINGH Patna [email protected] 9431014800
Co-Chairperson DR. ARABINDA BRAHMA Kolkata [email protected] 9830066869
Convener DR. NARESH NEBHINANI Lodhpur [email protected] 8003996882

WEBSITE - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. KOUSHIK SINHA DEB New Delhi [email protected] 9868945171
Co-Chairperson DR. SUJITA KUMAR KAR Lucknow [email protected] 9956273747
Convener DR. SAYANDIP GHOSH Kolkata [email protected] 9830275859
Member DR. ABHINAV TANDON Allahabad [email protected] 8400951567
Member DR. RAHUL GANESH Tirunelveli [email protected] 7838478898

RESEARCH, EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION- Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. AJIT AVASTHI Chandigarh [email protected] 9872065200
Co-Chairperson DR. Y C JANARDHAN REDDY Bangalore [email protected] 9448925632
Convener DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRABORTY Kalyani [email protected] 9432855683
Member DR. NAREN P. RAO Bangalore [email protected] 9448342379

SOCIAL SECURITY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. ANAND K. HANDIGOL Dharwad [email protected] 9448013366
Co-Chairperson DR. R K LENIN SINGH Imphal [email protected] 9862088736
Convener DR. BIMAL TAMAKUWALA Surat [email protected] 9825884467

IPS HEAD QUARTERS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. VIKAS JAIN New Delhi [email protected] 9810036558
Co-Chairperson DR. BRAHMADEEP SINDHU Gurgaon [email protected] 9811602225
Convener DR. RAHUL SAHA New Delhi [email protected] 9450936925

SAARC AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. R K MAHENDRU Kanpur [email protected] 9336124372
Co-Chairperson DR. VK ARVIND Madurai [email protected] 9790019504
Convener DR. ROSHAN KHANANDE Ranchi [email protected] 7070896004

PHYSICAL TREATMENT - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. NAND KUMAR New Delhi [email protected] 9899943146
Co-Chairperson DR. SHUBHMOHAN SINGH Chandigarh [email protected] 7087002157
Convener DR. URVAKHSH MEHTA Bangalore [email protected] 8041681711

 

PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. R.K. CHADDA New Delhi [email protected] 9868397133
Co-Chairperson DR. DARSHAN SHAH Ahmedabad [email protected] 9824037887
Convener DR. MONALI DESHPANDE Aurangabad [email protected] 9890817565

PUBLIC EDUCATION &AWARENESS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. Y. A. MATCHESWALLA Mumbai [email protected] 9820081884
Co-Chairperson DR. PN SHUKLA Raipur [email protected] 9424210123
Convener DR. VISHAL AKULA Nizamabad [email protected] 9985075295
Member DR. VIJAYKUMAR S. HARBISHETTAR Bangalore [email protected] 9480501893

 

MEDIA & MENTAL HEALTH - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. HARISH SHETTY Mumbai [email protected] 9820032178
Co-Chairperson DR. VIJAY A. NAGECHA Rajkot [email protected] 9824201520
Convener DR. PUNEET KATHURIA Ludhiana [email protected] 9988462021
Member DR. ANITA GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected] 9950303444

NGOS / PATIENTS’ CARERS’ GROUPS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. MANILAL GADA Mumbai [email protected] 9821122646
Co-Chairperson DR. RAJESH DHUME Panaji [email protected] 9623566378
Convener DR. ABHIRUCHI CHATTERJEE Kolkata [email protected] 9830172728

SCHOOL EDUCATION / COUNSELING - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. JAYANTA DAS Guwahati [email protected] 9435731314
Co-Chairperson DR. SHARMILA SARKAR Kolkata [email protected] 9831149424
Convener DR. SAGAR LAVANIA Agra [email protected] 8475010158

YOUNG PSYCHIATRISTS - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. MANASWI GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected] 9829053055
Co-Chairperson DR. PROSENJIT GHOSH Silchar [email protected] 9435072563
Convener DR. SHIVAJI MARELLA Pune [email protected] 9922991684

LEGAL - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. RAVEESH B.N. Mysore [email protected] 9980138016
Co-Chairperson DR. OM PRAKASH Delhi [email protected] 9868396843
Convener DR. RUPINDER KAPUR Hoshiarpur [email protected] 9357063799

CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINES - Sub Committee

Post Name Place Email Mobile
Chairperson DR. SHIV GAUTAM Jaipur [email protected] 9829053050
Co-Chairperson DR. SANDEEP GROVER Chandigarh [email protected] 9316138997
Convener DR. SIDDHARTH SARKAR New Delhi [email protected] 9786022145
IPS Subcommittees: 2019-2020

Awards- Sub committee

Chairperson 07020 DR. MALAY GHOSAL Uttarpara [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 13094 DR  ANUKANT MITTAL Mumbai [email protected]
Convener 20011 DR. T.P. SUDHAKAR Tirupati [email protected]

CME- Sub committee

Chairperson 01048 DR. ASHIT SHETH Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 11009 DR. RAVINDRA MUKUND KAMATH Mumbai [email protected]
Convener 01196 DR. V.K. ARVIND Madurai [email protected]

ETHICS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 19003 DR. SARVESH CHANDRA Bareilly [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 11075 DR. KURUVILLA THOMAS Kochi [email protected]
Convener 01185 DR. ABIR MUKHERJEE Kolkata [email protected]

JOURNAL - Sub Committee

Chairperson 19281 DR. O.P. SINGH Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 18152 DR. RAJESH SAGAR New Delhi [email protected]
Convener 19496 DR. SAMIR KR PRAHARAJ Manipal  [email protected]

INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 18076 DR. (BRIG) MSVK RAJU Pune [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 18003 DR. RAM GHULAM Indore [email protected]
Convener 18216 DR. RANJAN BHATTACHARYYA Kolkata [email protected]

Constitution - Sub Committee

Chairperson 07022 DR. RR GHOSH ROY Kolkata [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 14001 DR. C.L. NARAYAN Gaya [email protected]
Convener 19452 DR. SEBIND KUMAR Palarivattom [email protected]

 

MENTAL HOSPITALS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 03031 DR. SUDHIR KUMAR Agra [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 24001 DR.  P V XAVIER Aluva [email protected]
Convener 16134 DR. PRASANN  KHATAWKAR Solapur [email protected]

MEMBERSHIP - Sub Committee

Chairperson 03033 DR. PM CHOUGULE Kolhapur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 11104 DR. PORANDLA KISHAN Karimnagar [email protected]
Convener 16161 DR. PROSENJIT GHOSH Silchar [email protected]

PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 02060 DR. N K BOHRA New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 19214 DR. SANDEEP VOHRA New Delhi [email protected]
Convener LOM/D75 DR. DEEPAK RAHEJA New Delhi docr[email protected]

PG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Chairperson 02150 DR. B N GANGADHAR Bangalore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 16068 DR. PRATAP SHARAN Chandigarh [email protected]
Convener 16163 DR. PRAKASH MEHTA Ahmedabad [email protected]

UG PSYCHIATRIC EDUCATION - Sub Committee

Chairperson 22026 DR. M V ASHOK Bangalore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 14095 DR. ANIL NISCHAL Lucknow [email protected] 
Convener 13216 DR. MALAY DAVE  Mumbai [email protected]

FINANCE - Sub Committee

Chairperson 16047 DR. PONNUDURAI R. Chennai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 21009 DR. UK SINHA  Dehrionsone [email protected]
Convener 01172 DR. ARUN  JENTILAL KHATRI Jamnagar [email protected]

PUBLICATION - Sub Committee

Chairperson 16009 DR. P K SINGH Patna [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 19500 DR. SHAHUL AMEEN Changanacherry [email protected]
Convener 14120 DR. NARESH NEBHINANI Lodhpur [email protected]

WEBSITE - Sub Committee

Chairperson 11185 DR. KOUSHIK SINHA DEB New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 12036 DR. LAKHAN KATARIA Vadodara [email protected]
Convener 19320 DR. SAYANDIP GHOSH Kolkata [email protected]
Member LOM/R24/18 DR. RAGUL GANESH Tirunelveli [email protected]

RESEARCH, EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION- Sub Committee

Chairperson 01038 DR. AJIT AVASTHI Chandigarh [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 18097 DR. Y C JANARDHAN REDDY Bangalore [email protected]
Convener 11179 DR. KAUSTAV CHAKRAVARTY Kalyani [email protected]

IPS HEAD QUARTERS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 22087 DR. VIKAS JAIN New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 19227 DR. SANJEEV PRASAD New Delhi [email protected]
Convener 19472 DR. SHRUTI SRIVASTAVAD New Delhi [email protected]

SAARC AFFAIRS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 13019 DR. R K MAHENDRU Kanpur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 01103 DR. TAPAS KUMAR AICH  Gorakhpur [email protected]
Convener 19468 DR. SANJAY GARG    Kolkata [email protected]

PHYSICAL TREATMENT - Sub Committee

Chairperson 08051 DR. HITENDRA GANDHI Ahmedabad [email protected]l.com
Co-Chairperson Applied DR. NAND KUMAR New Delhi [email protected]
Convener 21022 DR. URVAKHSH MEHTA Bangalore [email protected]

PSYCHOTHERAPY - Sub Committee

Chairperson 18164 DR. R.K. CHADDA New Delhi [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 16008 DR. P N SHUKLA Raipur [email protected]
Convener LOM/S287 DR. DARSHAN SHAH Ahmedabad [email protected]

PUBLIC EDUCATION &AWARENESS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 13026 DR. Y. A. MATCHESWALLA Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 20008 DR. PROMOD THAKRE Akola [email protected]
Convener 22154 DR. VISHAL AKULA Nizamabad [email protected]

MEDIA & MENTAL HEALTH - Sub Committee

Chairperson 01032 DR. MOHAN AGASHE Pune [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 14067 DR. VIJAY A. NAGECHA Rajkot [email protected]
Convener 18228 DR. RUMA BHATTACHARYYA Bhopal [email protected]

NGOS / PATIENTS’ CARERS’ GROUPS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 07004 DR. MANILAL GADA Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 18092 DR. RAJESH DHUME Panaji [email protected]
Convener 01326 DR. ABHIRUCHI CHATTERJEE Kolkata [email protected]

SCHOOL EDUCATION / COUNSELING - Sub Committee

Chairperson 08017 DR. HENAL SHAH Mumbai [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 04012 DR. JAYANTA DAS Guwahati [email protected]
Convener 19408 DR. SAGAR LAVANIA Agra [email protected]

YOUNG PSYCHIATRISTS - Sub Committee

Chairperson 13183 DR. MANASWI GAUTAM  Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson LOM/S20/12 DR. VIMAL SOMAIYA Rajkot [email protected]
Convener LOM/S38/16 DR. SHIVAJI MARELLA Pune [email protected]

LEGAL - Sub Committee

Chairperson 18111 DR. RAVEESH B.N. Mysore [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 19584 DR. SURESH BADA MATH Bangore [email protected]
Convener 22137 DR. VENUGOPAL DUDDU Hyderabad [email protected]

CLINICAL PRACTICE GUIDELINES - Sub Committee

Chairperson 07013 DR. SHIV GAUTAM         Jaipur [email protected]
Co-Chairperson 19437 DR. SANDEEP GROVER      Chandigarh [email protected]
Convener 19574 DR. SIDDHARTH SARKAR  Ansari Nagar [email protected]